Torrentportal.Com - Info torrentportal.com

torrentportal.com receives about 1,000 unique visitors and 1,300 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,759.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentportal.com is ranked number 361,046 in the world and 0.0002% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Road Town, 00, 55444, Virgin Islands, British and links to network IP address 208.91.196.94. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is torrentportal.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,300 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
361,046 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0002% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.1%12.6%387863
Italy 12.7%10.3%85694
India 5.9%6.1%227101
Australia 5.7%5.8%83772
Egypt 1.8%1.7%80936
Russian Federation 1.1%1.0%666763

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***portal.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush torrentportal.com
Domain:
  torrentportal.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
883
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is torrentportal.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much torrentportal.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.09
Monthly Revenue:
$92.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,127.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 164$1.88
Australia 75$0.57
Italy 134$0.47
India 79$0.13
Russian Federation 13$0.03
Egypt 22$0.02

How much money do torrentportal.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$207.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
91
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,742
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,367
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 29$0.34
Australia 15$0.11
Italy 23$0.08
India 22$0.04
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is torrentportal.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,759.72

Where is torrentportal.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.91.196.94
ASN:
AS40034 
ISP:
Confluence Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Road Town
00
55444
Virgin Islands, British
 

Other sites hosted on 208.91.196.94

How fast does torrentportal.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2081 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  30

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

torrentportal.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

torrentportal.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

BitTorrent/Torrent Directories and Trackers

What sites are related to torrentportal.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.8.53
Date: Thu, 28 Jul 2011 03:16:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.2

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-10
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cheapies.com...
Your IP address has exceeded the maxiumum number of daily queries.

Please use http://whois.cheapies.com/ for further information.

If you are an ICANN accredited registrar, please contact Cheapies.Com, Inc. to have your IP address block whitelisted.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***PORTAL.COM
Registrar: CHEAPIES.COM INC.
Whois Server: whois.cheapies.com
Referral URL: http://www.cheapies.com
Name Server: NS16.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS17.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS8.ZONEEDIT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-mar-2007
Creation Date: 10-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 10-dec-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Jul 2011 03:22:57 UTC <<<

Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentportal.com widget